​​​​Cross Country 2019


Saturday, Oct 12th
NCRunners Invitational @ Ivey M Redmon Park - Kernersville

10:00 AM Boys' Championship 5K (top 10 runners per school)
10:30 AM Girls' Championship 5K (top 10 runners per school)
11:00 AM Boys' Frosh/Soph 5K (10 runners per school)
11:30 AM Girls Frosh/Soph 5K (10 runners per school)
12:00 PM Team Awards - (Invite, Champ, & Frosh/Soph)
12:00 PM Boys' & Girls Open 5K (unlimited entries)
Championship Bus @ 7:50 am
2nd Bus - 8:55 am


Tuesday, Oct 22nd
​Piedmont Triad Conference Championship @ Ivey M Redmon Park - Kernersville
Boys 4:15 pm - Girls 4:45 pm 
​(End of Season for JV)

Saturday, November 2nd
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional - @ McAlpine Greenway
​(Varsity 7 only) 


Saturday, November 9th

NCHSAA State Championship @ Ivey Remon Park - Kernersville
​(Varsity 7 only)
Coaches' Meeting: 8:15AM
3A Men: 9:00AM
3A Women:10:00AM


Saturday, November 23rd
​Dash 4 Doobie - 2 MILE @ Reagan High School


INDOOR TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE 2019-2020


Thursday, December 5th
​WSFCS Meet #1 - 5:00 pm @ JDL Fast Track


Thursday, December 19th 
​WSFCS Meet #2 - 5:00 pm @ JDL Fast Track

Thursday, January 9th
​WSFCS Meet #3 - 5:00 pm @ JDL Fast Track


Saturday, January 11th

Omega Sports HS Invite @ JDL Fast Track 10:00 am


Thursday, January 16th
Titan Clash II - 5:00 pm @ JDL Fast Track  

​Friday/Saturday - January 17/18

The Va Showcase @ Liberty University TBD 
(Elite Only)

or Saturday 1/18 Champion Fast Track Invitational @ JDL Fast Track


Friday, January 24th
HS Dual Team Challenge @ JDL Fast Track 5:00 pm


Fri/Sat January 31st & 2/1
Mondo Elite Invitational @ JDL Fast Track  5:00 pm & 10:00 am
(Varsity/Potential State Qualifiers Only)


Monday, February 3rd 
Spartan Last Chance Invitational @ JDL 5:00 pm
(MT Tabor is Host)  


Friday, February 14th
NCHSAA 3A State Championship @ JDL Fast Track
​(State Qualifiers Only)


Outdoor Track & Field Schedule 2020

​April 3rd & 4th
Scott Brent Invitational (WSFCS Championship @ Mount Tabor
Friday - All Field Events, Sprint Trials, 4x800m & 800m/1600m unseeded
Saturday - 11:00am - All Track Finals, Boys PV, Boys & Girls TJ
























​​​


​​​


Mount Tabor Cross Country / Track & Field  © All Rights Reserved